SYMPOSIUM PROGRAM

1. Day 1 APRIL THURSDAY Location
08:30-10:00 Registraion Karabuk
University 15
Temmuz
Conference
Hall
10:00-10:10 Opening Ceremony
10:10-11:00 Speech of Protocol
11:00-11:05 International FENOFEM Virtual Fair Opening
11:05-11:45 Keynote Speech
Prof. Dr. Mustafa BABANLI-Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University
11:45-12:00 Break
12:00-12:30 Keynote Speech
Dr. Murray COOK-European General Galvanizers Association
12:30-14:00 Launch
14:00-15:30 Oral Presentations 1 Iron and Steel Institute
15:30-15:40 Break
15:40-17:00 Oral Presentations 2
2. Day 2 APRIL FRIDAY Location
9:30-11:00 Oral Presentations 3 Iron and Steel Institute
11:00-11:10 Break
11:10-11:30 Keynote Speech
Dr. Muammer KOÇ
11:30-11:50 Keynote Speech
Dr. Altin DORRI
11:50-12:10 Keynote Speech
Dr. Obid TURSUNOV
12:10-14:00 Launch
14:00-15:30 Oral Presentations 4 Iron and Steel Institute
15:30-15:40 Break
15:40-17:00 Oral Presentations 5
3 Day 3 APRIL SATURDAY Location
09:30-11:00 Oral Presentations 6 Iron and Steel Institute

ORAL PRESENTATIONS

1. Session 01.04.2021 Thursday
14:00-15:30
ROOM A
https://us02web.zoom.us/j/6788689623?pwd=QVo5aS8xdy9iNlRvYVB5eWpadzNyUT09
Meeting ID: 678 868 9623
Passcode: 1234
ID Authors Title Time
Session Chairman
Dr. M. Kazım Yetik
90 Havva Kilic and Bilgehan Nas Sektörel Temiz Üretim Uygulamaları: Deri Endüstrisinde Derilerin Daha Temiz Korunma/Muhafazasında Son Gelişmeler 14:00-14:10
51 Işıl Doğan, Bülent Şirin and İbrahim Keyif Recycling of mold and core sands by mechanical regeneration in iron foundries 14:10-14:20
55 Recep Demirsöz and Aytaç Aydın Design and Use of Magnetic Separator for Monoblock Rolling Liquid Lubrication Unit and Reducing Mineral Oil Consumption 14:20-14:30
114 Tugay Firat, Hayrettin Ahlatci, Mertcan Yetik, Yunus Türen, Süleyman Yaşin, Emre Demirci, Zeynep Dağtarla and Miray Demir Efect Of Age Hardenıng Heat Treatment On 5083 Qualıty Al Foam Alloys Produced By Scrap 14:30-14:40
65 Gülşah Danışmaz Kardemir A.Ş. Emisyon ve Hava Kalitesi Değerlerinin Online İzlenebilirliği 14:50-15:00
71 Manolya Kandemir, Göktuğ Karabulut and Kazım Kubat DEMİSAŞ Döküm Fabrikasında Kirlilik Önleyici Yöntemler 15:00-15:10
63 Merve Özdemir Azrak Entegre Demir-Çelik Tesisinde ISO 14001 Çevre Yönetim Standardı ve Uygulama Yöntemleri 15:10-15:20
ASAŞ Alüminyum 15:20-15:30
1. Session 01.04.2021 Thursday
14:00-15:30
ROOM B
https://us02web.zoom.us/j/9107633276?pwd=M2VUL3RNWGMvMFZCU1Zuemt6QnU3Zz09
Meeting ID: 910 763 3276
Passcode: 12345
ID Authors Title Time
Session Chairman
Dr. Hamiyet Şahin Kol
1 Şükrü Dursun, Enes Uysal, Emre Demirbaş, Hamza Ölmez and Mecit Aksu Aluminum Engine Gearbox Recycling 14:00-14:10
2 Yasar Yetişken, Yusuf Çay and Enes Kılınç Tıbbi Atık Siterilizasyon Tesisi 14:10-14:20
19 Hakan Çelebi, Tolga Bahadır and Melayib Bilgin Small Size Hazardous Waste Ignored in the Environment: Cigarette Butts 14:20-14:30
5 Tuğba Demiriz Yücer Use of microalgae in waste water treatment and fatty acid content of Oscillatoria sp. 14:30-14:40
16 Obid Tursunov, Jan Dobrowolski, Ziyodulla Yusupov, Dilshod Kodirov, Nurislom Abduganiev and Otabek Khujaev Perspectives of wide-scale application of eco-friendly laser biotechnology for environmental protection in Uzbekistan 14:50-15:00
75 Abdulaziz İzzo and Mehmet Emin Argun Süper Kritik Su Oksidasyonunun (SKSO) Atık Su Arıtımında ve Materyal Geri Kazanım Alanında Kullanımı 15:00-15:10
17 Murat Özocak Atık gri Suların Sera ve Peyzaj Alanlarının Sulamasında Kullanılabilirliğinin Belirlenmesi 15:10-15:20
98 Soner Akgün and Mehmet Kobya Investigation of Water Quality and Sediment Pollution of Sarısu Stream 15:20-15:30
2.Session 01.04.2021 Thursday
15:40-17:00
ROOM A
https://us02web.zoom.us/j/6788689623?pwd=QVo5aS8xdy9iNlRvYVB5eWpadzNyUT09
Meeting ID: 678 868 9623
Passcode: 1234
ID Authors Title Time
Session Chairman
Dr. Sedef Şişmanoğlu
Eti Alüminyum 15:40-15:50
68 Veli Kara, Sait Ozcelik and Recep Demirsoz Effect of Titanium Addition on Core Hardness in 23MnB4 Grade Steel 15:50-16:00
79 Mısra Nur Yeşil, Medine Kılınç, Yavuz Sun, Esin Ertekin, Alper Tolgahan Turan, Yunus Türen and Hayrettin Ahlatçı Effect of Thermomechanical Treatment on The Hardness of The 5083 Quality Alloy 16:00-16:10
84 Esin Ertekin, Medine Kılınç, Yavuz Sun, Mısra Nur Yeşil, Yunus Türen and Hayrettin Ahlatcı Effect of The Cold Rolling Process on The Al-3Mg Based Alloy Properties Recovered From The Scrap 16:10-16:20
103 Süleyman Yaşin and Zaid Kareem The role of GGBFS as a promoter for un-calcined kaolinite based (hydrosodalite based) geopolymer 16:20-16:30
69 Veli Kara, Sait Özçelik, Recep Demirsöz, Berkay Özüpek and Figen İnce Effects of Spheroidizing Annealing on Mechanical Properties and Microstructure of 27MnB4 Steel Grade 16:30-16:40
66 Merve Senol and Tanju Kocakaya Rail and Profile Rolling Mill Test Center Cancellation of DHVC Cards and PLC Controlled System 16:40-16:50
113 Tugay Firat, Hayrettin Ahlatci, Mustafa YaŞar, Yunus Türen, Süleyman Yaşin and Miray Demİr Investigation Of Mechanical And Corrosion Properties Of 5083 Scrap Aluminum Alloys Produced By Infiltration Method 16:50-17:00
2.Session 01.04.2021 Thursday
15:40-17:00
ROOM B
https://us02web.zoom.us/j/9107633276?pwd=M2VUL3RNWGMvMFZCU1Zuemt6QnU3Zz09
Meeting ID: 910 763 3276
Passcode: 12345
ID Authors Title Time
Session Chairman
Dr. Ali Güngör
20 Gülden Gök, Can Berk Zambak and Hakan Çelebi Production of Washing Soda from Atmospheric Carbon 15:40-15:50
57 Volodymyr Tkach, Marta Kushnir, Sílvio de Oliveira, Alla Velyka, Nataliia Novosad, Vira Kopiika, Mykola Blazheyevskii and Petro Yagodynets The Theoretical Description For 4-Nitroquinoline-N-Oxide Electrochemical Determination On V(Oh)2-Modified Electrode 15:50-16:00
49 Farmon Mamatov, Bakhadir Mirzaev, Ziyodulla Yusupov, Zafar Batirov and Ergash Sharipov Distribution duct for three-tier fertilizer sub soiler 16:00-16:10
109 Raghdah Abdulridha Falih and Ismail Hakki Kara Extraction of Magnesium from burning residues of fuel oil and study the ideal conditions to extract it 16:10-16:20
56 Volodymyr Tkach The Theoretical Description For Neotame Electrochemical Determination, Assisted By Vanadium Oxyhydroxide Composite With A Squarainic Dye 16:20-16:30
83 Obid Tursunov Calculation the dynamic stability zone of the distribution grid with generating sources based on renewable energy 16:30-16:40
61 Abdulaziz İzzo and Mehmet Emin Argun Usage of Supercritical Water Oxidation (SCWO) for Wastewater Treatment and Material Recovery 16:40-16:50
119 Mehmet Bektaş, Figen Orhan and Özlem Barış Identification on Species Level and Density Of Aeromonas Bacteria in The Microbiota of Insect at Family of Hydrophilidae and Helophoridae 16:50-17:00
3.Session 02.04.2021 Friday
09:30-11:00
ROOM A
https://us02web.zoom.us/j/6788689623?pwd=QVo5aS8xdy9iNlRvYVB5eWpadzNyUT09
Meeting ID: 678 868 9623
Passcode: 1234
ID Authors Title Time
Session Chairman
Dr. Kadir Ulutaş
59 Erdem Pınarönü, Sadık Öksüzoğlu and Serkan Altay İş Sağlığı Güvenliğine Genel Bakış ve Kardemir’de Oluşturulan Güvenlik Kültürü 09:30-09:40
54 Saadettin Murat Onat and Zehra Günay Determination Of Occupational Health And Safety Risks in Wooden Formwork System 09:40-09:50
108 Hanifi Taze, Hayrettin Ahlatcı, Aleattin Kulakli, Yunus Türen, Feriha Birol, Deniz Ergin, Talip Çitrak, Serdar Tozkoparan, Volkan Karakurt, Berke Canatan, Aydın Barış Şimşir and Edanur Kasap The Effect of Zinc and Copper Content on the Wear Behaviour of Environmentally Friendly Copper Alloys, Which Do Not Contain Lead and Beryllium 09:50-10:00
64 Cansu Bulğurcu Su ve Atıksu Yönetimi 10:10-10:20
97 Ceyda Üge, GÖzde Karacan, Mustafa GenÇ, Melda BaŞbuĞ Çanci, Aytül Sofu and Emine Sayilgan Maden Atığından Mg ve Ca Gideriminde Asidik Liç Yöntemlerinin Karşılaştırılması 10:20-10:30
102 Tetiana Tepla, Ivan Izonin, Roman Pidkostelnyi and Oleh Klymkiv Towards AI-driven Material Science: case study on biocompatible materials selection 10:30-10:40
91 Nurdan Büyükkamacı, Sema Bahar Erdem, Zeynep San and Şafak Birol Determination of Environmental Impacts of Garment Products with Life Cycle Analysis Approach 10:40-10:50
40 Belgin Şeker Hırçın and Hüseyin Yörür Evaluation in The Wood Plastic Composites of Industrial waste 10:50-11:00
3.Session 02.04.2021 Friday
09:30-11:00
ROOM B
https://us02web.zoom.us/j/9107633276?pwd=M2VUL3RNWGMvMFZCU1Zuemt6QnU3Zz09
Meeting ID: 910 763 3276
Passcode: 12345
ID Authors Title Time
Session Chairman
Dr. Ertuğrul Esmeray
24 Ismail Yılmaz Yeni Çok Dişli Ligantlarla Atık Sulardan Ağır Metallerin Uzaklaştırılması 09:30-09:40
21 Şevket Tulun and İsmail Şimşek Zinc (Zn2+) Removal From Water With Banana Peel 09:40-09:50
29 Hüseyin Duran and Fırat Yücel Kablosuz Algılayıcı Ağları Yöntemi İle Su Parametrelerini İzleyen Veri Toplama Sistemleri 09:50-10:00
117 Ertuğrul Esmeray, Merve Elverir and Mehmet Kazım Yetik Endüstriyel Atıksu Arıtımında Fenton ve Elektrokimyasal Arıtma Proseslerinin Uygulamalari 10:10-10:20
99 Maaz Mohamed Microbiological Degradation of Phenol in Waste Water of Khartoum Refinery 10:20-10:30
32 Mehmet Bektaş Living Some Macroinvertebrates And Chemical Some Data Of Erzurum Wetland (Yakutiye, Erzurum, Turkey) 10:30-10:40
35 Zinnur Yilmaz and Bünyamin Karagözoğlu Su Kirliliği Sorununa Alternatif Çözüm Önerisi – Gri Su Arıtımı 10:40-10:50
120 Mehmet Kazım YETİK and Merve ELVERİR Arduino İle Suyun Fiziksel Parametrelerinden Sıcaklık, pH ve Bulanıklık Verilerini Ölçen Taşınabilir Bir Laboratuvar Ortamının Kurulması 10:50-11:00
KEYNOTE SPEAKERS (Session Chairman: Dr. Kamil Arslan)
Dr. Muammer KOÇ
Dr. Altin DORRI
Dr. Obid TURSUNOV
4.Session 02.04.2021 Friday
14:00-15:30
ROOM A
https://us02web.zoom.us/j/6788689623?pwd=QVo5aS8xdy9iNlRvYVB5eWpadzNyUT09
Meeting ID: 678 868 9623
Passcode: 1234
ID Authors Title Time
Session Chairman
Dr. Engin Gedik
37 Hüseyin Yörür and Muhammed Nuri Günay Investigation of Heat Losses by Thermal Camera in Historical Wooden Structures 14:00-14:10
118 Ertugrul Orman, Mustafa Muştu and Bayram Köse Status of small-scale wind turbine applications in Turkey 14:10-14:20
13 H.Duygu Bilgen and Ezgi Bezirhan Arıkan Improvement of Fungal Oil Production from Fruit Processing Industry Process Water 14:20-14:30
4 Selcuk Selimli and Berkay Selamoglu A prototype of green highway: renewable energy powered, and Arduino controlled 14:30-14:40
10 Yasar Yetişken, İsmail Ekmekçİ, Mücahit Temur and Nevzat Şadoğlu Biyogaz Tesisi için Orta Karadeniz’de Hayvansal Atık Üzerine Bir Etüt 14:50-15:00
33 Ahmet Duyar and Ahmet Açıl Atmosferik Karbon Dioksitin Azaltılmasında Orman Topraklarının Rolü 15:00-15:10
41 Hayrettin Kesgingöz and Umut Güçlü İklim Değişikliği ve Kuraklık: Türkiye Örneği 15:10-15:20
92 Işıl Şirin Selçuk and Feza Sencer Çörtoğlu Avrupa Yeşil Mutabakatı Kapsamında Karbon Salınım Değerleri Yönünden Çelik Endüstrisine Bakış 15:20-15:30
4.Session 02.04.2021 Friday
14:00-15:30
ROOM B
https://us02web.zoom.us/j/9107633276?pwd=M2VUL3RNWGMvMFZCU1Zuemt6QnU3Zz09
Meeting ID: 910 763 3276
Passcode: 12345
ID Authors Title Time
Session Chairman
Dr. Sakine Uğurlu Karaağaç
104 Kadir Ulutaş Health risk assessment of heavy metals in street dust during sportive activity 14:00-14:10
34 Zinnur Yilmaz and Bünyamin Karagözoğlu Megakentler, Hava Kalitesi Ve İklim 14:10-14:20
42 Hayrettin Kesgİngöz and Umut Güçlü CO2 Emisyonundan Kaynaklı Hava Kirliliği: Türkiye Örneği 14:20-14:30
36 Ahmet Duyar and Ahmet Açıl Hava Kirliliği Ve Ormanlar 14:30-14:40
38 Murat Özocak Kırsal Yerleşmelerdeki Atık Su Problemlerinin Yapay Sulak Alanlar Sistemiyle Giderilmesi 14:50-15:00
107 Zeynep Ceylan and Elİf Tuna Pulaş Our Universities and Green Metric Ranking 15:00-15:10
22 Çiğdem Bogenç and Banu Bekçi Karayolu Peyzajı Çevresel Estetik Değerinin İrdelenmesi 15:10-15:20
31 Doğuş Doğanay Çelebioğlu and Ünsal Bekdemir HES’lerin Kirlilik Önleme ve Kontrolünde ÇED Raporlarının Etkisi: Tokmadin HES Örneği 15:20-15:30
5.Session 02.04.2021 Friday
15:40-17:00
ROOM A
https://us02web.zoom.us/j/6788689623?pwd=QVo5aS8xdy9iNlRvYVB5eWpadzNyUT09
Meeting ID: 678 868 9623
Passcode: 1234
ID Authors Title Time
Session Chairman
Dr. Ali Can
74 Abdülsamed Tabak, Muhammet Tahir Güneşer and Mehmet Ozkaymak 1 MW Solar Power Plant Installation on the Roofs of the Faculties at Karabük University Campus 15:40-15:50
77 Samet Uslu Fuzel Yağı Kullanımının Benzinli Motor Emisyonlarına Etkisi 15:50-16:00
122 Rahman Çalhan Biyogaz Üretiminde Kullanılan Katkı Maddeleri ve Etkileri 16:00-16:10
115 Mehmet Volkan Aksay Batı karadeniz bölgesi tarımsal atık kaynaklı biyokütle potansiyeli 16:10-16:20
116 Mehmet Volkan Aksay Karabük ilinin farklı kaynak tiplerine göre biyogaz potansiyelinin belirlenmesi 16:20-16:30
25 Selcuk Selimli, Mehmet Özkaymak and Betül Halil TSE Standardization, Testing and Inspection of PV Modules and PV Solar Fields 16:30-16:40
82 Ali Can Industrial Applications of Energy Efficiency 16:40-16:50
123 Şerafettin Kabadayı and Mehmet Kazım Yetik Güneş Panellerinde Güneş ile Gölge Arasındaki Oranların Verimliliğe Etkisi Üzerine İnceleme 16:50-17:00
124 Ünal Eraslan and Rahman Çalhan Plastik atıkların mikrodalga destekli pirolizi 17:00-17:10
5.Session 02.04.2021 Friday
15:40-17:00
ROOM B
https://us02web.zoom.us/j/9107633276?pwd=M2VUL3RNWGMvMFZCU1Zuemt6QnU3Zz09
Meeting ID: 910 763 3276
Passcode: 12345
ID Authors Title Time
Session Chairman
Dr. Enes Özkök
111 Volodymyr Tkach, Marta Kushnir, Sílvio de Oliveira, Hanifa Salomova, Dilfuza Musayeva, Yana Ivanushko, Oleksandra Ahafonova and Zholt Kormosh The Theoretical Description for Fluoxetine Electrochemical Determination, Assisted by Coo(Oh)-Nanoparticles, Deposited Over The Squaraine Dye 15:40-15:50
6 Oybek Ishnazarov and Roberto Leidhold Mathematical Model of Synchronous Reluctance Motor with Frequency Control 15:50-16:00
7 Oybek Ishnazarov, Ziyodulla Yusupov and Muzaffar Kholmurodov Mathematical model of a pumping unit with frequency control 16:00-16:10
96 Kumbim Shala and Altin Dorri The Dual Problem Application in Designing The Production Systems and Economic Interpretation 16:10-16:20
105 Ülkü Çakal, Andaç Bilgetekin, Cem Tuğrul Özkurt, Özgür Solmaz, Eşref Baysal and Mert Ökten Design and Manufacturing of Cooling Training System Using Refrigerant R-290 16:20-16:30
112 Volodymyr Tkach, Marta Kushnir, Sílvio de Oliveira, Maryna Kornet, Vira Kopiika, Olga Luganska, Yana Ivanushko, Adriano Olímpio da Silva, Petro Yagodynets and Zholt Kormosh The Theoretical Description for a Sucralose Electrochemical Cathodical Determination Over A 9-9´-Diacridyl-Modified Electrode 16:30-16:40
45 Iyad Asri Ahmed, Enes Özkök and Şenol Gürsoy Optimization of Natural Aggregate Replacement with Recycled Concrete Aggregate in New Concrete Production 16:40-16:50
44 Melda BaŞbuğ Çancı and Emine Sayılgan Farklı Atıkların Torefikasyonu ve Kullanım Alanları 16:50-17:00
106 Senem Dal, Eşref Baysal, Özgür Solmaz and Mert Ökten Investigation of The Effect of Milk Cow Feed Ratio on Biogas Production Potential 17:00-17:10
6.Session 03.04.2021 Saturday
09:30-11:00
ROOM A
https://us02web.zoom.us/j/6788689623?pwd=QVo5aS8xdy9iNlRvYVB5eWpadzNyUT09
Meeting ID: 678 868 9623
Passcode: 1234
ID Authors Title Time
Session Chairman
Dr. Ayhan Kocaman
28 Çiğdem Bogenç and Banu Bekçi Kentsel Mekanda Yaya Erişebilirliğinin İrdelenmesi 09:30-09:40
85 Ayhan Kocaman Endüstriyel Simbiyoz 09:40-09:50
46 Mustafa Hamurcu and Tamer Eren Selection And Ranking of The Most Suitable Drones For Sustainable Traffic Management Using Multi-Criteria Analysis Approach 09:50-10:00
15 Ziyodulla Yusupov, Bahodir Mirzaev, Obid Tursunov, Nuri Almagrani Ali Almagrahİ and Anis Issa A comprehensive analysis of Microgrid impact to the economic and environmental stability of Karabuk University 10:10-10:20
94 Kumbim Shala and Altin Dorri Application of the optimisation methods in designing logistic systems 10:20-10:30
88 Özlem Battal Şal and M. Kürşat Çubuk Sürdürülebilir Kentsel Ulaşımda Akıllı Ulaşım Sistemlerinin Önemi 10:30-10:40
47 Mustafa Hamurcu and Tamer Eren Stakeholder Engagement Based on Sustainability Perspective: Multicriteria Analysis for Urban Transportation 10:40-10:50
110 Volodymyr Tkach, Payentko Viktoriia, Matkovsky Alexander, Liedienov Nikita, Pashchenko Alina, Volodymyr Kostur, Zadorozhniy Viktor, Olena Oranska and Olga Yesypchuk Composite on the base of natural silicates (zeolite, kaolinite, montmorillonite) and plant raw material for food and cosmetics purposes 10:50-11:00
6.Session 03.04.2021 Saturday
09:30-11:00
ROOM B
https://us02web.zoom.us/j/9107633276?pwd=M2VUL3RNWGMvMFZCU1Zuemt6QnU3Zz09
Meeting ID: 910 763 3276
Passcode: 12345
ID Authors Title Time
Session Chairman
Dr. Erhan Kayabaşı
52 Volodymyr Tkach, Marta Kushnir, Sílvio de Oliveira, Anzhelika Verbovetska, Maryna Kornet, Andriy Kusyak, Nataliia Kusyak and Petro Yagodynets The Theoretical Description for Methylene Blue Electrochemical Determination and Decolorization, Assisted by Poly (9-Triphenylphosphazo) Acridine/Ti/TiO2/Vo(OH) Composite 09:30-09:40
53 Volodymyr Tkach, Marta Kushnir, Sílvio de Oliveira, Yana Ivanushko, Konon Bagriy, Karina Palamarek and Petro Yagodynets The Theoretical Description for The Imidaclopride and Thiaclopride Simultaneous Determination, Assisted by a Squaraine Dye – Vanadium (III) Oxyhydroxide Composite 09:40-09:50
67 Tülay Harputlu Endüstriyel Atıksuların Arıtım Sonrası Yapay Sulak Alan Arıtım Sisteminin Önemi 09:50-10:00
70 Caner Yetiş and Merve Tuna Kayili Laminant Parke Zemin Kaplamasında Zamana Bağlı Uçucu Organik Bileşiklerin Belirlenmesi 10:10-10:20
3 Busra Tom and Erhan Kayabasi Design and Simulation of Nano-Fluid Cooled Microchannel Heat Exchanger for Micro Processors 10:20-10:30
39 Murat Özocak Yüzeyaltı Damla Sulama Sistemlerinin Su Tasarrufu Açısından Değerlendirilmesi 10:30-10:40
18 Murat Özocak Tarımsal Yapılar ve Atık Su Kaynaklı Koku Oluşumunun Biyofiltreler Yardımıyla Giderilme Olanakları 10:40-10:50
10:50-11:00